The entries for this weeks Ashton Open are:

MENS FOIL

Thomas Phillips-Langley Northwich GBR
Osman Uzgidis FS Gummersbach GER
Julian Szelies FS Gummersbach GER
Herman Buchmann FS Gummersbach GER
Phillip Westley North Tamar FC GBR
Stephen Forrester Stockport GBR
David Alexander U/A GBR
Jack Davies Wrexham GBR
Simon Blackwell Loughborough Students GBR
Matthew Powell Birmingham GBR
Thomas Corlett Salle Kiss GBR
Rifhan Ideris University of Lancaster GBR
Lewis McIntyre Four of Clubs GBR
Hugo Difrancesco Academy GBR

 

MENS EPEE

Thomas Phillips-Langley Northwich GBR
Kevan Riley Preston GBR
Evert Van Gemeren Wingerworth GBR
Jason Smith Bolton GBR
Scott Willis Truro GBR
Chris Hill Bolton GBR
Adam Hughes Skipton GBR
Julian Szelies FS Gummbersbach GER
Herman Buchmann FS Gummbersbach GER
Osman Uzgidis FS Gummbersbach GER
Phillip Westley North Tamar FC GBR
Chris Anwyl University of Lancaster GBR
Will Gallimore-Tallan Four of Clubs GBR
Stephen Forrester Stockport GBR
Daniel Coleman University of Lancaster GBR
Sam Ridely Team Newcastle GBR
Angus Millen Foyle GBR
Mark Fenton Lancashire Sword GBR
Paul Baker Liverpool GBR
Andrew Robinson Four of Clubs GBR
David Parry Lancashire Sword GBR
David Green Stockport GBR
Martin Bluck Cheshire GBR
David Bluck Cheshire GBR
Rifhan Ideris University of Lancaster GBR
Lewis McIntyre Four of Clubs GBR

 

MENS SABRE

Kieran Byrne Ashton GBR
Nathan Gibson University of Huddersfield GBR
Andrew Thronley Marshall GBR
Alex Coleman University of Leeds GBR
Jacob Tully Marshall GBR
Dan Riley U/A GBR
Thomas Lindley Marshall GBR
Oliver Graham Liverpool GBR
Peter Martland Bolton GBR
Richard Broadhead University of Huddersfield GBR
Sam Grundy Ashton GBR
Tim Noble Leeds GBR
Henry Wang GBR

 

WOMENS FOIL

Kate Harris Louth GBR
Zoe Law University of Huddersfield HKG
Saskia Holler FS Gummbersbach GER
Kim De Large Louth GBR
Katie Spruce Northwich GBR
Correna Dcaccia Harrogate GBR
Kati Archer West Lancs GBR
Liz Chinn Preston GBR
Eleanor Regnart-Butler Wrexham GBR
Raelle Francis Academy GBR
Beatrice Taylor Academy GBR
Amalia Couzoff Academy GBR

 

WOMENS EPEE

Sadie Greetham Harrogate GBR
Susan Westley North Tamar FC GBR
Eleanor Akers U/A GBR
Abigai Stanley Four of Clubs GBR
Jessica Archer West Lancs GBR
Donna Landahl Four of Clubs GBR

 

WOMENS SABRE

Claudia Baxter Leeds GBR
Adrianne Grant University of Liverpool RSA
Kevanne Sanger University of Bangor GBR
Niamh White Rivington Park GBR
Eleanor Akers U/A GBR
Helen Grimsley University of Kent GBR
Lynn Keogh Ashton GBR
Alina Striha University of Leeds GBR